{tweet.tweet}

    @nikolspencer

    Conversations with a 2 year old

    I'm taking a deep breath right now... that's supposed to help calm you, right?

    Yeah... didn't work.

    I call bullshit! I think you just didn't have the balls to tell me that you were done with whatever this farce was. I got it. I fucked up. But I extended honesty to you and you couldn't offer the same to me. Practice what you preach. You forgot? Fuck that. No you didn't. You were just too cowardly to tell me you were done... if you thought that was a way to avoid confrontation, you were dead wrong. You lied to my face... looked me in the eyes and lied to me and now you don't even have the decency to tell me this to my face?

    Spare me the bullshit... not my feelings. I've got my big girl panties on and I can deal with whatever shit you've got to say.

    Maybe... this just didn't mean shit to you and that's why you can so easily back the fuck out of it. If that's the truth, then shame on me for investing in another dead end.

    Lesson learned.

    2 comments:

    Katy said...

    So....are you the 2 year old throwing a tantrum? Or is he a two year old because he's so immature he has to lie when he gets caught with his hand in the proverbial cookie jar? Cuz the first way it's a funny & cute title. The latter makes it quite vicious. I like both ways. ;)

    [♥]ni.col.e said...

    haha... well, it does work both ways. Yeah, I threw a fit, but I felt it was deserved. ;)

    And this is the nicest, most edited version of anything that I could have ever wanted to say to PR. ;)

    LinkWithin

    Related Posts with Thumbnails